A pornografia de vingança como manifestação de violência de gênero
dc.contributor.advisor: Santos, Gilberto Batista
dc.contributor.author: Valadares , Danielle Reis
dc.contributor.referee: Arruda, Jerusa de
dc.contributor.referee: Oliveira Filho, Ney Menezes de
dc.date.issued: 2025-07-30
dc.description.abstract: Este trabalho analisa a pornografia de vingança, definida pela divulgação não consensual de imagens íntimas, fenômeno crescente no Brasil que intensifica a violência de gênero. A pesquisa investiga os impactos psicológicos e sociais nas vítimas, as implicações legais e a eficácia das políticas existentes, com foco nas Leis 13.718/2018 e 13.772/2018, que criminalizam a divulgação de conteúdo íntimo sem consentimento. Com abordagem qualitativa e empírico-indutiva, o objetivo principal é compreender como essa violência digital perpetua estereótipos prejudiciais e identificar obstáculos na aplicação legislativa. A metodologia inclui revisão bibliográfica, análise documental e entrevistas com delegados de polícia para coletar dados empíricos sobre dificuldades na identificação e responsabilização de agressores, além das lacunas no suporte institucional às vítimas. Os resultados evidenciam múltiplos desafios: falta de capacitação técnica e sensibilidade de agentes públicos, dificuldades na produção de provas digitais, morosidade do sistema judicial, insuficiência de estruturas de apoio e persistência da cultura de culpabilização das vítimas. Conclui-se que, embora as leis representem avanços importantes, sua efetividade depende de transformações estruturais mais amplas. O combate à pornografia de vingança exige esforço multidisciplinar: fortalecimento de políticas públicas, investimento em educação digital e promoção de cultura de igualdade. Este estudo contribui para o desenvolvimento de uma justiça mais sensível e eficaz no enfrentamento da violência de gênero digital.
dc.description.abstract2: This study analyzes revenge porn, defined as the non-consensual disclosure of intimate images, a growing phenomenon in Brazil that intensifies gender-based violence. The research investigates the psychological and social impacts on victims, legal implications, and the effectiveness of existing policies, focusing on Laws 13.718/2018 and 13.772/2018, which criminalize the disclosure of intimate content without consent.Using a qualitative and empirical-inductive approach, the main objective is to understand how this digital violence perpetuates harmful stereotypes and identify obstacles in legislative implementation. The methodology includes literature review, document analysis, and interviews with police delegates to collect empirical data on difficulties in identifying and holding aggressors accountable, as well as gaps in institutional support for victims.Results reveal multiple challenges: lack of technical training and sensitivity among public agents, difficulties in producing digital evidence, judicial system delays, insufficient support structures, and persistent victim-blaming culture. The study concludes that although these laws represent important advances, their effectiveness depends on broader structural transformations.Combating revenge porn requires multidisciplinary efforts: strengthening public policies, investing in digital education, and promoting a culture of equality. This study contributes to developing more sensitive and effective justice in addressing digital gender-based violence. Keywords: Victims' rights. Legislation. Non-consensual intimate images.Prevention. Female victimization.
dc.identifier.citation: This study analyzes revenge porn, defined as the non-consensual disclosure of intimate images, a growing phenomenon in Brazil that intensifies gender-based violence. The research investigates the psychological and social impacts on victims, legal implications, and the effectiveness of existing policies, focusing on Laws 13.718/2018 and 13.772/2018, which criminalize the disclosure of intimate content without consent.Using a qualitative and empirical-inductive approach, the main objective is to understand how this digital violence perpetuates harmful stereotypes and identify obstacles in legislative implementation. The methodology includes literature review, document analysis, and interviews with police delegates to collect empirical data on difficulties in identifying and holding aggressors accountable, as well as gaps in institutional support for victims.Results reveal multiple challenges: lack of technical training and sensitivity among public agents, difficulties in producing digital evidence, judicial system delays, insufficient support structures, and persistent victim-blaming culture. The study concludes that although these laws represent important advances, their effectiveness depends on broader structural transformations.Combating revenge porn requires multidisciplinary efforts: strengthening public policies, investing in digital education, and promoting a culture of equality. This study contributes to developing more sensitive and effective justice in addressing digital gender-based violence. Keywords: Victims' rights. Legislation. Non-consensual intimate images.Prevention. Female victimization.
dc.language.isopor
dc.publisher: Universidade do Estado da Bahia
dc.subject.keywords: Direitos das vítimas
dc.subject.keywords: Legislação
dc.subject.keywords: Imagens íntimas não consensuais
dc.subject.keywords: Prevenção
dc.subject.keywords: Vitimização feminina
dc.title: A pornografia de vingança como manifestação de violência de gênero
dc.title.alternative: Revenge pornography as a manifestation of gender violence
dc.typeinfo:eu-repo/semantics/bachelorThesis