Saúde na escola: uma análise do processo de trabalho e possibilidades de utilização dos Serious Games
dc.contributor.advisor | Rossi, Thaís Regis Aranha | |
dc.contributor.author | Gonçalves, Paloma Dantas Silva | |
dc.contributor.referee | Ferreira, Suiane Costa | |
dc.contributor.referee | Vieira, Silvana Lima | |
dc.contributor.referee | Araújo, Patrícia Sodré | |
dc.contributor.referee | Esperidião, Monique Azevedo | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-08-08 | |
dc.description.abstract | Essa dissertação de mestrado está apresentada sob a forma de dois artigos científicos e um produto técnico tecnológico interrelacionados. O artigo 1 analisa o Processo de Trabalho dos profissionais da Saúde e da Educação no Programa Saúde na Escola em uma unidade de Saúde da Família, no município de Salvador/Ba, a partir da contribuição teórica de Ricardo Bruno Mendes Gonçalves. O artigo 2 tem como objetivo mapear serious games com potencial aplicação na interface saúde e educação para os adolescentes no PSE. Assim, buscando contribuir na construção de uma estratégia que contribua para as práticas de trabalho no PSE e proponha uma tecnologia de mediação integrada e permanente de comunicação com os escolares e seus familiares, durante e pós Pandemia causada pela COVID- 19. O produto técnico dessa pesquisa é resultado da tentativa de ampliar a rede de trabalho nas ações do PSE, a partir das articulações dos profissionais da saúde, da educação e comunidade escolar com o propósito de construir um projeto de forma coletiva, por meio de uma tecnologia como um recurso educativo e transformador. Lembrando que a composição de base dessa proposta de tecnologia é a articulação entre todos os atores envolvidos e estará em constante construção. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract2 | Problem: Many studies in Brazil bring contributions on the Health at School Program (PSE), but few investigate the work process of health and education professionals, in order to understand if there is the conformation of intersectoral and integrated projects or technologies as mediators in the work practices. Objective: The present study sought to analyze the practices of health and education professionals in a Family Health Unit, in the city of Salvador-Ba. Methodology: This is a case study, with a qualitative approach, of the PSE involving a Family Health Unit (USF) and 4 schools. The data collection procedures involved semi-structured interviews with health and education professionals, as well as with members of the school board and management. In addition, document analysis and participant observation were carried out. Data were analyzed through an analysis matrix, built from the theoretical framework of the health work process by Mendes Gonçalves. Results: The analysis of the work process showed weaknesses in the partnership relationships between professionals. The perception of the object of work was observed, predominantly, as the identification of diseases, in addition to prevention practices and health education activities based on lectures, which represented a critical aspect in obtaining an expanded product. Clinical knowledge was predominant in relation to Public Health knowledge, making it difficult to expand the means, purposes and products. Health actions brought the agents together, but presented hegemonic, disjointed, sectorial practices, focused on the disease and carried out mainly through lectures and in a unidirectional way. Conclusion: Inexistence of integrated and intersectoral projects or educational technology as an auxiliary resource in work practices. Investments in training for intersectoral practices in the PSE are necessary, in order to foster greater articulation between the sectors and all the agents involved. The products, resulting from the participation of all, will benefit the population and will bring contributions to better articulation and practices among health and education professionals who work in these spaces. | |
dc.identifier.citation | GONÇALVES, Paloma Dantas Silva. Saúde na escola: uma análise do processo de trabalho e possibilidades de utilização dos Serious Games. 2022. 103 f. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Saúde Coletiva) – Departamento de Ciências da Vida, Universidade do Estado da Bahia, Salvador, 2022. | |
dc.identifier2.lattes | http://lattes.cnpq.br/4343641967442818 | |
dc.language.iso | por | |
dc.subject | Educação em saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Promoção da saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Jogos digitais | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Saúde na escola | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Processo de Trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.title | Saúde na escola: uma análise do processo de trabalho e possibilidades de utilização dos Serious Games | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Health at School: An Analysis of the Work Process and Possibilities for Using Serious Games | |
dc.type | info:eu-repo/semantics/masterThesis | pt_BR |